Call us now
The macadamia oil you get is in pale yellow and refined vegetable oil when applied easily absorbed into hair and hair shaft.
MacadamiaÂ oil is a cold pressed from nuts of the macadamia nut free, and is found in Hawaii. This is the place where nut from the tree and then husked. Macadamia oil is well extracted by the process of Cold Pressing. This oil made from nut is largely used in cosmetic products, especially for skin and hair. If you are looking for natural therapy oil for massage and aromatherapy, then Macadamia oil is the best to go with. You can blend this oil with other naturally extracted oils like- WheatGerm Carrier Oil, Jojoba Carrier Oil and Avocado Carrier Oil. This oil helps to reduce the oxidative stress on our skin and scalp by preventing loss of moisture.
Macadamia Oil is known for offering calming experience to hair, which is frizz, tangled, and dullness. One of the major benefits of this oil is its lightweight, non-greasy nutty oil adds shine and vitality to your strands while coating your ends and keeping your scalp moisturized.
You can apply on the daily basis for skin and hair. Make use of fingers or wide toothcomb to ensure mixture of the oil is evenly distributed. Once applied, leave it for 30-50 mins before you wash it.
Country of Origin: USA
Address of Mfg / Importer / Brand: 18/14 WEA, Karol Bagh, New Delhi - 110 005
Name of Mfg / Importer / Brand: Esskay Beauty Resources Pvt Ltd.